schedule

Schedule in PDF format.

A = Only one screening
V = With guest(s)

Wednesday, Nov 21st

Kinopalatsi 1
15.30 Prospect 98 min (1/2)
17.30 OPENING FILM Upgrade 100 min (1/2)
19.45 Climax 95 min (1/2) SOLD OUT
21.45 Suspiria 152 min A SOLD OUT

Kinopalatsi 5
16.00 Terrified 87 min (1/2)
17.50 Love Express. The Disappearance of Walerian Borowczyk 79 min (1/2)
19.30 What Keeps You Alive 98 min (1/2)
21.30 The Unthinkable 129 min (1/2) V

Kinopalatsi 9
15.40 The Prey 93 min (1/2) + Conductor 7 min
17.45 Keep an Eye Out 73 min (1/2) + Full Time Lady 8 min
19.30 The Wax Mask 98 min V A
21.50 The Wind 90 min V (1/2)

Thursday, Nov 22nd

Kinopalatsi 1
15.30 The Witch in the Window 77 min (1/2) + Puppet Master 15 min
17.30 Opera 107 min V A
20.00 Knife + Heart 102 min (1/2)
22.10 Lords of Chaos 117 min (1/2)

Kinopalatsi 5
15.50 Industrial Accident: The Story of Wax Trax! 95 min (1/2)
17.45 BOOM! A Film About The Sonics 85 min (1/2)
20.00 Lifechanger 84 min V (1/2)
22.00 The Unthinkable 129 min V (2/2)

Kinopalatsi 9
15.55 The Cleaning Lady 90 min (1/2)
17.45 Cutterhead 84 min V (1/2)
19.30 Avenging Force 104 min V (1/2)
22.00 FINLANDIA-GALA The Collector (Neitoperho) 93 min V A SOLD OUT

Friday, Nov 23rd

Kinopalatsi 1
15.45 Best F(r)iends: Volume 1 103 min A
18.00 Best F(r)iends: Volume 2 93 min (1/2)
20.00 American Ninja 95 min V A
22.15 American Ninja 2: The Confrontation 90 min V A

Kinopalatsi 5
16.00 Relaxer 91 min (1/2)
17.50 Vultures 91 min V (1/2)
20.15 Abrakadabra 70 min (1/2) + The Congregation 15 min
22.15 The Field Guide to Evil 117 min (1/2)

Kinopalatsi 9
15.40 Boar 96 min (1/2)
17.30 Rabbia Furiosa 118 min V A
20.15 Puppet Master: The Littlest Reich 90 min (1/2)
22.10 The Greasy Strangler 93 min

Saturday, Nov 24th

Kinopalatsi 1
12.30 Keep an Eye Out 73 min (2/2)
14.00 Replicas 106 min A
16.10 Lords of Chaos 117 min (2/2)
18.35 The Wind 90 min V (2/2)
20.45 An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn 108 min A
23.15 Climax 95 min (2/2)
1.15 Witchfinder General 86 min A
3.00 What Keeps You Alive 98 min (2/2) + Homecoming 7 min
5.00 The Prey 93 min (2/2)
7.00 The Cleaning Lady 90 min (2/2)
9.00 CLOSING FILM Troll 2 95 min A

Kinopalatsi 5
12.30 Cutterhead 84 min V (2/2)
14.35 Love Express. The Disappearance of Walerian Borowczyk 79 min (2/2)
16.40 Best F(r)iends: Volume 2 93 min (2/2)
18.40 Vultures 91 min V (2/2)
20.50 Knife + Heart 102 min (2/2)
23.00 Lifechanger 84 min V (2/2)
1.00 The Witch in the Window 77 min (2/2) + The Cold Dark 19 min
3.15 Relaxer 91 min (2/2) + Occupant 4 min
5.00 Terrified 87 min (2/2)
6.45 The Field Guide to Evil 117 min (2/2)

Kinopalatsi 9
12.15 Industrial Accident: The Story of Wax Trax! 95 min (2/2)
14.30 BOOM! A Film About The Sonics 85 min (2/2)
16.30 Prospect 98 min (2/2) SOLD OUT
18.30 Summer of 84 105 min A SOLD OUT
20.45 Avenging Force 104 min V (2/2)
23.15 Upgrade 100 min (2/2) SOLD OUT
1.15 Puppet Master: The Littlest Reich 90 min (2/2)
3.00 Finale 100 min A
5.00 Abrakadabra 70 min (2/2)
7.00 Boar 96 min (2/2)