Language switcher

Schedule

A = Only screening
V = Guest(s) attending
L = Short film before the feature

Printable PDF.

Wednesday, April 17

Bio Rex Lasipalatsi Cinema Orion WHS Teatteri Union
16:35
The Soul Eater
108 min 1/2
17:00
The People’s Joker
92 min 1/2
16:45
Loch Ness: They Created a Monster
91 min 1/2
18:45
OPENING FILM
Love Lies Bleeding
104 min 1/2
SOLD OUT
18:45
The Seeding
(+ Yö ei anna armoa)
6 + 100 min 1/2 L
19:00
Deus Irae
85 min 1/2
21:00
Abigail
90 min A
21:00
Nomads
91 min A V
21:00
Lake Michigan Monster
78 min 1/2 V

 

Thursday, April 18

Bio Rex Lasipalatsi Cinema Orion WHS Teatteri Union
15:00
Loch Ness: They Created a Monster
91 min 2/2
15:30
Once Within a Time
(+ Wind Princess)
17 + 51 min 1/2 L V
15:00
So Unreal
95 min 1/2
17:00
Sleep
95 min 1/2
17:00
Concrete Law
50 min 1/2 V
17:00
The Hypnosis
98 min 1/2
19:15
Immaculate
89 min A
19:00
The Hunt for Red October
135 min A V
SOLD OUT
19:00
Dario Argento: Panico
98 min 1/2 V
21:45
No Way Up
90 min 1/2
21:45
The Suspect
137 min 1/2
21:45
Hollywood 90028
90 min 1/2

 

Friday, April 19

Bio Rex Lasipalatsi Cinema Orion WHS Teatteri Union
15:40
The Hypnosis
98 min 2/2
16:00
Once Within a Time
(+ Wind Princess)
17 + 51 min 2/2 L V
15:45
So Unreal
95 min 2/2
17:50
Azrael
85 min 1/2 V
17:45
Hundreds of Beavers
108 min A V
17:35
Diabolik: Who Are You?
124 min 1/2
20:00
Die Hard
132 min A V
20:30
The Room
99 min 1/2
SOLD OUT
20:15
Hwayi – A Monster Boy
126 min 1/2
22:45
Krazy House
90 min 1/2
22:45
Hollywood 90028
90 min 2/2
22:45
We Are Zombies
(+ A Real Donkey Day)
6 + 80 min 1/2 L V

 

Saturday, April 20

Bio Rex Lasipalatsi Cinema Orion WHS Teatteri Union
12:00
Robot Dreams
102 min A
11:45
Hwayi – A Monster Boy
126 min 2/2
12:30
Concrete Law
50 min 2/2 V
14:00
The Suspect
137 min 2/2
14:00
Dario Argento: Panico
98 min 2/2 V
14:00
Diabolik: Who Are You?
124 min 2/2
16:45
John McTiernan Masterclass +
Predator

n. 60 min + 107 min A V
SOLD OUT
16:25
The Soul Eater
108 min 2/2
16:30
The People’s Joker
92 min 2/2
18:30
Lake Michigan Monster
78 min 2/2 V
18:35
Azrael
85 min 2/2 V
SOLD OUT
20:55
We Are Zombies
(+ A Real Donkey Day)
6 + 80 min 2/2 L V
20:50
Sleep
95 min 2/2
20:45
The Room
99 min 2/2
SOLD OUT
22:45
No Way Up
90 min 2/2
22:45
Love Lies Bleeding
104 min 2/2
SOLD OUT
22:50
The Seeding
(+ Yö ei anna armoa)
6 + 100 min 2/2 L V
01:00
Eaten Alive
91 min A
03:00
Deus Irae
85 min 2/2
05:00
Krazy House
90 min 2/2
07:00
MarIA
81 min A
08.45 PÄÄTÖSELOKUVA
Raw Force
86 min A